side-area-logo

PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for taking a few minutes to consult this section of our website. Your privacy is very important to S.A.L.P.A. Sas and to protect it best, we provide you with these notes where you will find information about the type of information collected online and about the various possibilities you have to intervene in collecting and using this information on the site.

This is an information that is also made pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 of the Personal Data Protection Code to those who interact with Salpa.it Web services accessible to Via telematics starting from the address: www.salpa.it  Corresponding to the homepage of the official site of S.A.L.P.A. Sas.

The information is only made for the site www.salpa.it  Owned by S.A.L.P.A. Sas and not for other Web sites that may be viewed by the user through links.

The information is also inspired by Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European Data Protection Authorities, gathered in the Group established by Article 29 of European Directive 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for data collection On-line personal information, and in particular the modalities, times and nature of the information that processors must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

THE OWNER OF TREATMENT
Following the consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons can be processed. The holder of the data processing is the S.A.L.P.A. Sas di Cherubini Domenico headquartered in Via Toscana, 64 – 06016 -San Giustino PG PIVA 00592180541 The manager of the treatment is Cherubini Domenico for carrying out the assignment at Via Toscana, 64 – 06016 -San Giustino PG

DATA TREATMENT
The web-related services of this site are located at the aforesaid headquarters of S.A.L.P.A. Sas and are handled only by technicians in charge of the treatment, or by occasional service personnel. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or diffused. Personal information provided by users submitting requests for information (such as newsletters, etc.) is used only for the purpose of performing the required service or performance.

TYPES OF TREATED DATA
Navigation Data The computer systems and software procedures responsible for the operation of this Web site acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols.
These are information that is not collected to be associated with identified individuals, but which by their very nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to identify. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users that connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation addresses of the required resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the Server request, file size obtained in response, numeric code indicating the response status of the server (good end, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.
This data is used only for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and for checking its proper functioning. The data could be used for the detection of liability in the event of hypothetical cybercrime for damage to the site only at the request of the supervisory bodies.

DATA SUPPLIED VOLUNTARLY BY USER
L’invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito comporta la successiva acquisizione dell’indirizzo del mittente, necessario per rispondere alle richieste, nonchè degli eventuali altri dati personali inseriti nella missiva.

DATA CONFIDENTIAL OPPORTUNITY
Apart from what is specified for the navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data contained in the application forms to S.A.L.P.A. Sas or otherwise indicated in contacts to solicit the sending of information material or other communications. Failure to do so may result in the impossibility of obtaining what is required.

RESERVE SECTION FOR UNDERAGE
No person under the age of 18, without the prior consent of the parents or their parents, will be able to send information to this Web site, nor may he or she be able to purchase or refine legal acts at this site without such consent, unless This is not allowed by the rules in force.

TREATMENT METHOD
Personal data is handled with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, misuse or incorrect use, and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
Subjects to whom personal data are referenced have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of whether or not the same data exist and to know its content and source, to verify its accuracy or to request its integration or updating, Or rectification (Art.7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003). According to the same article you have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Anyone who has doubts about the respect of the privacy policy adopted by S.A.L.P.A. Sas, its application, the accuracy of your personal information or the use of collected information can contact us by e-mail at info@salpa.it